Key City Kennel Club, Inc. St. Peter, MN 2019-05-26
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 697
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jeffrey Lentsch
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kami West
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jeffrey Lentsch
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Laci Peterson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 47
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Points Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thoan's Speedway
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Run Your Own Race RATN
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Lythe Death By Chocolate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Dockside's Keeping Secrets With Bearsnest C.
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Storm Sky's Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Schoental's Reginald
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Luck Of The Draw
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Krisma's Bleu Baron
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Bella Luna Rosa
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Tao Shui Water Black Tortoise
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Am I Beauty Sweet Addict
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Topline Optimus Prime
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Jen'nDi's Don't Stop Believin' CD RE ACT2 CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Hot Topic of Oh-My
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Blackwater Peloton Just A Little Dash Will Do
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Game Of Thrones IZ
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.