Spokane Kennel Club Spokane, WA 2019-05-25
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 983
Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maxwell Adams
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert D Ennis
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto N Toprank Oooh Lala
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 26
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Myla Perry
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert D Ennis
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Teralea's Fire Down Below
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rush Hill's The Best Of Me RN DS
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxboro Twist Of Fate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS TJ's Guiness Black And Tan
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 77
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Ladybank Talakan Fantastic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Inclusive
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Lakewood's Mambo Man
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D Ennis
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wiggle Rump Hit The Jackpot CA
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.