Greater Kerrville Kennel Club Kerrville, TX 2019-03-07
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 601
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Stein
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Stein
- Entry: 2
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Darlene Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Galewinns Star of Sundance
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Wi8ld West Ahmahr Nahr Ashoot The Moon
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Wildside's Get Off My Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barnstable Pitch Perfect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 128
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx Cream Of The Crop
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Galfox Enchante's Tanqueray
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.