Meri-Miss Kennel Club, Inc. Hattiesburg, MS 2019-02-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 593
Best In Show
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Aubrey Wertz
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Bob G Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 94
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 93
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 71
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 65
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 112
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 100
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 58
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.