Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. Galloway, NJ 2018-10-20
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 462
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Eisele
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Eisele
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Fyrethorn It's Elementary CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sophia Rogers
- Entry: 7
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Fred Ortiz
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Priscilla A. Gobosh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Maidenhead's Renegade
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sophia Rogers
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lindsay Meyers
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Priscilla Gabosh
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara Arndt
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Maidenhead's Renegade
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Richard Reynolds
- Entry: 73
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHG Boom Boom Baby Face Bomb Boogie CGC CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Longvue Up The Ante
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Toby Frisch
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Gar-V-NGW'S The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Tegs Dark Lady In Tight Genes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toby B. Frisch
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Planett's Fly Me To The
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Hug-O-Bull's All American
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Marjorie Tuff
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Milas Look Again
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nchanted Pemberley My Fair Lady
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Double D's Maggie Mae At Denby
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Rosmoor Afterglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Priscilla A. Gobosh
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Bar-Ker's Wish Upon A star ,RITKI
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.