Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Prescott Valley, AZ 2018-09-22
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1142
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 165
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Avery Gaudin
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Midernoch Before The Dark W
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Double D N Lore's Ode To Joy
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Dragon Slayer
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance?
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCH Bruin's Quarter Quell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: North Pine Hitz The Backstreet
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: D B F Most Valuable Player
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Sagasky Glam Amelia For O'Skye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Avery Gaudin
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Treasures Save The Last Dance 4 Me
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Toucha Lancelot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Wild Man in the Woods
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.