Lexington Kennel Club Inc Lexington, KY 2018-08-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1284
Best In Show
- Judge: Gopi Krishnan
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gopi Krishnan
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 404
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Passport Sea Air
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Grace Fritrz
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Grey Goose
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joan Lester
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Wildwood New Year's Rockette At Fiery Run BCAT
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Temair's Runnin' Down A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Stephen Dainard
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Wintergarden The Heat Is On
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Malenjkaya Strana Vostorg (Latvia)
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.