Los Encinos Kennel Club, Inc. Santa Barbara, CA 2018-08-27
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 668
Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Soquel Millenium High Seas
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Mendes Work Of Art
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Albert Grillo Londono
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK-Myst Classic Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Albert Grillo Londono
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB CJ's Ranch Magical Mystery Zander
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kadell's Hot 'N Pretty At DachsFyr W
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Haddock
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: mrs. Aida Rivera
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Alisa Larke
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval's Diamond In The Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Deluna Hulk
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH San-Di's Fine Wine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 93
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Renegade's Pay'n It Forwart At Dawn Heir HSAs
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott's First Lady
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.