Nisqually Kennel Club Rainier, WA 2018-08-11
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 743
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Rivendel's Beatrix Kiddo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Stong
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Tripawd N Calvarys Courtesy Of The Red White N Blue JH CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Legacyk Twice Tempted
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Conquest's This Moment I Own It!
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Oryxes East Chute Avalanche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 72
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Irishbrook's Sonoma Archangel Michael Of Serafim
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Oxford London's Calling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Vinn-Cenzo Moretti Premium Lager
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Etectron N Foxfire's Blissful Know It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris A. Levy
- Entry: 56
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Second Star To The Right
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Jetcity Atomic Blonde
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Horizons Hanz Sheer Joy
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Dartan Wow Factor Of Josam
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Orchard Hill Toy Money
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Golden Castle's Handsome Baron
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris A. Levy
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Dorkays Affairtoremember At Tom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Silverwood Calling The Kettle Black at Limelight
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Toiabe Mountain Man
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Murray
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Vlast's Ognia Neytrino
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.