Mohawk Valley Kennel Club Ballston Spa, NY 2018-08-10
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 673
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Julia Green
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Sidelinger
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clearwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Kreeksyde Riverview Keep'N It All In The Family
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth H. Levison
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Korsakov's Wild Sweet Love At White Sage
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanie M.A. Montford
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH East End's Kinky Boots In Hi-Tech
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Northern Lights Shimmering Moonglade
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders
- Entry: 45
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Torquay S Hurricane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Rhiannon's Button It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Coyote Run Lynah Faithful TD CD HT OA OAJ RAE CA RATO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.