Kennel Club of Beverly Hills Long Beach, CA 2014-06-28
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1371
Best In Show
- Judge: Dan Ericsson
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dan Ericsson
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joann K. Dutton
- Entry: 30
- Class: Master
- Name: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Arroyo's Begin The Beguine OA OAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Interlude
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Zabarre Dokhtare Marceline
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joann K. Dutton
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Alnisar's Princessa Anastacia
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Cashin's Sizzling Bacon Bits
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ainslie Mills
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Karmel's Banana In Pajamas
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Yu Kou's Keep On Luvn U CGC.
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspir D Spotsafire It's A Wrap
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 403
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Kalon's In Black Ink Only At SHK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.