Hangtown Kennel Club of Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2018-05-26
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 743
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH 7Seas Parfait Enchanted Forest
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Catherine Campbell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Benoni Walkin' Blues Take 5
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Kelyric The Golden Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH 7Seas Parfait Enchanted Forest
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Arubmec's Top Model
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH & Low Flying Solo MW
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Noble Legacy's Tango
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There's A Friend RN CGC NDD
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH A'Dell's Game On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Medley's Just Reward
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Max-Well's Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom Jasmine Dreams
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Creme De La Creme V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind's Time Keeper
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Trafalgar Square
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Gaitway's Dressed in Style CA
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Harmony's Cadence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.