D'Arbonne Kennel Club Bossier City, LA 2018-04-22
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 936
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Plantinum
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Kingslandings's Eastern Heroine
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Double Barrel's Matisse Of Flatbrook
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Braeside's Whole Loatta Love CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Dune's Kicking And Screaming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwoods Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Alenclaud Naomi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.