Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia, Inc. Timonium, MD 2018-04-21
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1818
Best In Show
- Judge: John (Tom) Ward
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John (Tom) Ward
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Catherine Cargo
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Greyhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bruce Voran
- Entry: 533
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Catherine Cargo
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Samantha Hackley
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 533
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
Sporting Group
- Judge: Douglas Holloway Jr
- Entry: 336
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier's Lightening Strikes Twice
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Histoire de Jouets V BriJoLNE CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bruce Voran
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charles L.Olvis
- Entry: 356
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS JOVAL Angel's Glory
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Atom De LaPomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Xiao MAi's Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak NAJ
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Frost
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Man About Town
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Bill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me HT RN CGCA DJ ACT2TKP NAJ CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.