Tupelo Kennel Club Southaven, MS 2015-07-09
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 866
Best In Show
- Judge: Maralyn Busse
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Maralyn Busse
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 19
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: AnaLaura Espinosa
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Maralyn Busse
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That American Red White And Blue CM17
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Chesacola's Capricious Cameo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Highlander's Celtic Carol CD BN RN CGC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Toskydox Karate Do SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Pyrless Don't Blink
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Aristocrat's Firestone Of Cross The Rubicon
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Springhill Street Smart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Arja's Runway Beauty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Ti Amo
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Reigate Fire Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 158
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: The Goodboy Beyond Fame
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That American Red White And Blue CM17
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Parrigi's Cholla Chase CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.