Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2015-07-04
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1246
Best In Show
- Judge: Larry Sinclair
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Larry Sinclair
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Annabella Hines
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Martin
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Solivia's Red Rover Red Rover
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH MACH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX RE MXS MJS XFT2B
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dachshire You Got Me Nantucket SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: E. A. (Skip) Thielen
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Windsong Roman Ruler
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Magic's Shake Your Grove Thing
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Perfex Canis Major
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Southshore A Newfy You'll Adore ANYA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice Watkins
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Bonnair's Notorious D.O.G.
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Mar Ken Char Skyhi Itsmyparty
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Goodspice Efbe's Know Easy Way Out
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Arlene Benko
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH R-Luv Macho Mustafa
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Saratoga's Silver Superlative
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Westgate Monogram Jack Benny
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIllwaine
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Tir Nan'Og Return To Camelot
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nchanted Silk Lining
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: James(Jim)Martin
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Debucher Renoir
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.