Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, MI 2015-07-04
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 2042
Best In Show
- Judge: Allen L Odom
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Allen L Odom
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marcy R. Spalding
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anika Boeske
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Austin
- Entry: 641
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 501
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rio Oso Broxden Wrestle With The Figures Of Easthill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 296
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Bagdad A Missdemmeaor
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Davik's Snowstorm Gussit
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GMJ Daneridge Leanmeangamblingmchine
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Bullstock's Diesel Madness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Josandre' Day Dreamer
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Backroad To Lynchburg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 175
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Unforgettable
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Kysarah's Whiskey In The Jar
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Wigglebutt Han Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.