Michiana Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2024-07-21
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 587
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ed Fojtik
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ed Fojtik
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Khellan Baker
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Seneca's Dragon On Our Side
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Samantha Abels
- Breed: Havanese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela Peat
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Allante's Always Kiss Your Dog
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 102
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Firehouse 'N Wingfield Turn Back Time
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Chessieville Bay Valentine's Amber Waves
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Corisande As You Like It JH NAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Estandon Legend
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Youngsong Sunshine Lollipops N Rainbows At Outwest
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Kazuri Do You Get Deja Vu
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Wildisle Brie Sharpshooter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Snowbright's Fast Track To Stardom
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Brazenhead I'm A Believer From Goldleaf
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Straw Hat Here To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini's Courage is Knowing What Not To Fear
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Benayr Heat Check
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Breezy's Sky Pilot
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Exeter's Pocketful Of Starlight BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Chic Louis Vuitton
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hekan TaKing Care of Bismarck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Westview Framboise Joint Venture
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin In Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Allante's Always Kiss Your Dog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Addicted To Love
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Tambrie's Potion Number Nine
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Shepherds' Mission & Chrysalis Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Rpk3 La Brise Violet Celestial FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.