Gig Harbor Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2024-07-06
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1481
Best In Show
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Marie Ann Falconer
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Clearcreek Rock Paper Scissors At Gallivant
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
- Entry: 48
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alicia Sierra
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 907
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Raventree's What About A Second Breakfast CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
- Entry: 48
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 907
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Clearcreek Rock Paper Scissors At Gallivant
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun CGC TKA ATT VSWB
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Islandview Riesling The Bar TKN
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Jubelend Golden Gate Lifted Up To The Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis JC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Khiva's Singular Sensation
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Zamaradi's Aerial Repeater JC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Ace's Guilty Pleasures
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Philip Freilich
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Neu-Rodes Roll with the Punches
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Crown Royal's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS R3 Two Wraps And A Hooey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Gremlin's Silver Spring
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG J-Mar's The Show Must Go On
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' The Sky's The Limit At Doc's
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Hazel Blue's Atlas Shrugged, Sir Arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Limelite's Pardon My French
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Diamond Ohlala
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Briarcliff's King Of Clay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Philip John
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Skyfyre's Holiday In Havana
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Beaux Luna Bella Dante
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred Bassett
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Purich's Delphinium Of The magic Mountain
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: Waverly's Sepia Extravagante
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Stillwater Trick or Treat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.