Fox River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Belvidere, IL 2024-07-05
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 598
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susan Napady
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kenzie Sorenson
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Sentry's Get Back CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susan Napady
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Jordyn Seymour
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Regent Landmark's Groogrux King
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie P.Threlfall
- Entry: 81
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Impact RNR Blueblood
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Pond Hollow Sweet Victory SH OA OAJ NF CGC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Sovereign's Dream Hi Legendary King Of Country
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Maker's Mark W
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Everwind's Gone With The Wind
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Wildisle Brie Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Baha Wins In The Willow BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Fireside's Shark In The Water
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHG Emek Hayarden Cudar
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rahdy's Wild As Her "Mallory"
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Vykon's Saucin' I Do This Often-A'Mahya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Like A VSOP Cognac
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Connell's Corky Lorcan
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Dissent's Oh! Darling W Spitfire and Brownstone
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann One More Day By Glendalough CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Stephen's Once Is Not Enough @ Lillys CGC TKN
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Edelweiss Welcome To The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L. Skibinski
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Sentry's Get Back CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crossroads Mustang Sally
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Anana's Shape Of My Heart DCAT CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Diamond Ridge Dream of Sweet-T's Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dale Meyer
- Entry: 112
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margaux's Changing Of The Guard
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHS RPK3 La Brise Violet Celestial
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.