Bartlesville Kennel Club Oklahoma City, OK 2024-06-26
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1684
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Dana P Cline
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Dana P Cline
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tiintern Tickled Pink
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Eva E Berg
- Entry: 43
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Kenneth E Berg
- Entry: 645
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS LAMZ A Brief History Of Time CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Eva E Berg
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brinley Barnes
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Kenneth E Berg
- Entry: 645
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: Sera Order Of The Phoenix CGC TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Kenneth E Berg
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Contigo's I Like Big Bundt's And I Cannot Lie CGC
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation"s Accelerate
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: CH Beekauz's Rebel Yell
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr David J Kirkland
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor Unforgettable Firefly
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS South's Southern Nights TKN
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Farnsworth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Michelle Scott
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mirabel Dream Big
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Naissur S The Real Mccoy
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maden RI DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tiintern Tickled Pink
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: RNR's Top Model
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Janet Lobb
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCHB BMZ's From Santa With Love, Kaleidoscope
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Starlight's Special Apprerance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Jon R Cole
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Eastern Magic Desperado
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin One For The Money
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Joe Lobb
- Entry: 223
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Coventry The Power Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs Janet Lobb
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Up Rising @ SFR CM8
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.