Crawford County Kennel Club Mansfield, OH 2024-06-23
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 578
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bettyann P. Hale
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Eva Grace Broseus
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 227
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bettyann P. Hale
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Neina Armentrout
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 227
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 69
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Polesitter Politician
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Upland's Gentleman Jack BCAT
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Zenithtopwinn Keeping The Dream Alive Hajisilvriea
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Topaz N Begay's Steamboat TKN FITB
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Hajji-Silverlea Sherom Bourbon Peach Smash
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG DC Zareba's Undercover Op At Skytop CAA DCAT TKN CGC
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Squire: I Got My Mojo Working
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kenmar's Don't Stop Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 102
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lynn White
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Dark Intrique Via Macblain
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Connell's Corky Lorcan
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Celtic's 12 Gauge Pump -Benelli
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Fishback It's Miller Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Bone-Zugar Tango
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Delapassion Debrocks Bundle Up
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Avalon & Snopekes Happy Days
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Bling Crosby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 76
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 81
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.