Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club Billings, MT 2024-06-21
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 496
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Montai Sleight of Hand
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diggin's This One Goes to Eleven
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 16
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Annrock's Stonehill A League of her Own
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 16
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Maestra's Applewood N'Dragon Heartstr
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Maisey
- Entry: 84
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH I Just B's Cant;s Hold My Licker
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: CH Remington
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Trio Hopes Fly Boy JH
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sandscape Infinity Meant To Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Maisey
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Coreymore & Cove Creek Capain Von Trapp
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHP Maple Ridge K-Run I've Got A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Christie Martinez
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHG Emek Hayarden Cudar
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Cinciripini's Rolo
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Steadfast's Son Of Liberty SWA FDC CGC TKA
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Anastasia's Simbol Reis Wylde Sonic Brew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lil'itch Special Addition
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Tivol's Sound Of My Soul
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Sunherpinc Hats Off to Stetson at Breitwire
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Montai Sleight of Hand
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Ries N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Pocket's Ruff Mister Saint
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche Beck And Call
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christie Martinez
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diggin's This One Goes to Eleven
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Kuro Oka Kicking Up Dust On The Prairie
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Regal Dal's Unraveling The Double Helix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Annrock's Stonehill A League of her Own
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Edenrock When Angels Land at Koallies
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Orange Crush
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Bearspaw Velvet Fog Wheat BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.