Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. New Paltz, NY 2024-06-21
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 463
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Summer Sand Elle
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diane K. Ondo
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Leah Graham
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lagniappe's Her Majesty
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Diane K. Ondo
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Makenna Beisner
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Jemstone's Nundawao Flame CD BN RE CGC TKI
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Wilmark's Dreaming In Color
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Envizion Friday Vibes At Dragonstar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Firehouse N Fisherman Cove Journey Beyond The Reef BCAT RATN DM DS DJ AS HDN CGCU TKA ATT FITG
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Ledgehill Crimson Rock Of Kavrab JC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Topflight
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Lyonnese Always Faithful
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Alpenglow Mumms The Word @ Bridgehill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles' Run King George
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Impression's You Are My Sunshine
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Medieval's Speak of the Devil V. Isengard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Goodspice Efbe Does My Sparkle Burn Your Eyes
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Rockledge Breath Of Freedom RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Terrydale HK Jetaire Felicity Of Aran At Wildwood
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wild Wind Fancy Fallyn RATO CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Burmack's Quote The Raven FDC CAX FCAT RATN CGC TKN ATT VSWB
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Onelove C'est La Vie
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: Calicops Clam Chowdah With Seagryphs
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro's Midnight Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Delamer Summer Sand Elle
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Hey Y'all
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Kava Daydream Believer
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Stardust's Bronx Of Castle Wyvern
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Meadows Turn Back Time
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Regale's Casino Royal Definitely A Winner
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Overland Travler Full Of SugarNspice CAA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.