Lewiston-Auburn Kennel Club, Inc. Cumberland, ME 2024-06-21
Posted by: Tara Martin Rowell
Total Entry: 489
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Angelheart H2O On The Rocks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Carly Satterfield
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Isabella Eaton
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Barbara Heal
- Entry: 96
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Begold Scion Right Addi-Dude
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette I Can't Take My Eyes Off You
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Valley View Kona Kai CSCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael Woods
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Estandon Legend
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: Kingdom N Daggarwoods True Grit
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Taza Pixie Dust
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Seabury Volcan Caught By Surprise
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Caleb's Defender of Faith And Glory
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Skilo Bear's Heart On The Mend
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Salgray N Lemko's Perfect Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bruhil's Class Is Back TKN
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Blue Granite The Rocky Road To Dublin
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Cheron's Locked And Loaded
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Barbara Heal
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Angelheart H2O On The Rocks
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: chriscendo candy hearts
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Calicops Sassafras Gonnakikurass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH L'Paige Wildrose Backwoods Barbie
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Tawny Hill No Thyme For The Blyuus
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Diva's Sassafras Lass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ben Wasylyshen
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sippiwisset Sea Venture
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Fairytale's Oxford CGC RI
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lukehaven Trivia's Crisp And Cold Vetur CGC
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Csunyatelephi Hetyke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.