Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia Doswell, VA 2024-06-21
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 965
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Omegas Nacho Average Dip Wesanns S.
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Ace In The Hole
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Michel
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Jarbsy Hiroad Wild As The Wind
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Laurel Griesbaum
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Lamz Eventyr Wealth, Fame, Power
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHS Collina D'Oro On A Lark JH CGC TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars Of Fernhill
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Bookstor Fabello Larksong
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Rosewood's Ice To Meet You
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Speechless Silverado Forever Alessia Di Turboland
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Shojins Tripletime Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Debra L Thornton
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Alcher Let's Roll V Aquarius CGC TKN WAC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Simply Dahlgren's Is That Hair Gel?
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Harvesthaze Good Golly Miss Molly At Windward
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Miss Congeniality
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH SpringHill Broxden In Cahoots
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Stylestaff Dulce Sueno
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Wait for it vertragus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Omegas Nacho Average Dip Wesanns S.
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Charming's I Put A Spell On You
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdales Autumn Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG CarriageHill's A League Of Her Own
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Midnight In Manhattan @ Kimik
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Winddrift's Dirty Hairy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Jorash All Eyes On Ewe DCAT CA TKI CGC ATT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Fairytail's Ria Verde
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Swallowfield All Kitted Out
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.