Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2024-06-21
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 1221
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Tauro Burgundia
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 44
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Danielle Zoeller
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 614
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Sentry's Get Back CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 44
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madelynn Knowles
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 614
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 302
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Tramore Heights Titanium
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Harewood Royall T Son of a Biscuit SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Wyndham's A Star is Born FCAT
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Shadynook Shenanigans at Chaos
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Trireme Cookie Jar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Cedarwood's Be Still My Heart BCAT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Keju And Happy Tail's Moment In Time
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergardens Look To The Stars CD BN RE THD CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Meadowlake & Marlyn My Heart Can't Tell Me No
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Tauro Burgundia
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Mystery's I Wanna Talk About Me
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Heartland's Lady Whistledown
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Swag Lomar Numismatist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin One For The Money
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Anana's Shape Of My Heart DCAT CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Windrift's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Sentry's Get Back CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 156
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Kell Guess Who CGC TKN
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Adagio's Lady Lorelei The Best Of Times BCAT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never BamBam At Bear Manor BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.