Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. Maumee, OH 2024-06-02
Posted by: Melanie King
Total Entry: 612
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Jerdans Country Girl Of Eden Forest
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy J. Gallant
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Hutchins
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bradley K Odagiri
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH St. Stephen's Once You Go Black & Tan At Zephyrsong
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy J. Gallant
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Bradley K Odagiri
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Mari Flash Bulb
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 114
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Kaska's Meant To Be CGC TKN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Casey's Beelieve In Magic
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wyldkatz Night of the Jauguar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Zareba's Undercover Op At Skytop SC CAA DCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Folklore's Dream On
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Jazzman-Foxfire Flying Ebony
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Brazosski Hold Yer Taters At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Jerdans Country Girl Of Eden Forest
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Dreamweavers Kiss My Shamrock V Alcher BCAT
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Windfall Timberidge's Play The Game W Adesa
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seafever's On A Wing And A Prayer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Clayco Little White Lie
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rasels Bull ACDC
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cela Checkmate Game Over BCAT FDC
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Celtic's 12 Gauge Pump -Benelli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Hekan Taking Care Of Bismark
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Jules Playin With Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Sun Valley BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Top Speed Neal
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crossorads Mustang Sally
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Addicted To Love
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Quiche's Shadow Hunter CGC TKN
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Vali's Study In Scarlet
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH BMW make Me Wanna Roll My Windows Down & Cruz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bradley K Odagiri
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.