Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. Wrentham, MA 2024-06-02
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1042
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Proctor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Proctor
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Langevin
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Isabella Eaton
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
- Entry: 412
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Honey Pot Totally Tubular
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Langevin
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Hailey Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mary C. Murphy-East
- Entry: 412
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Larkspur Red Hot and Spicy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald Sturtz, Jr.
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: Poole's Ide Smackwater Jack
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHS Collina D'Oro On A Lark JH CGC TKN
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Valley View Kona Kai CSCA TKN
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Beaubriar's Breaking The Rules With Nauvoo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Estandon Legend
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor Unforgettable Firefly
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: Old Soul's Ghost Of Gettysburg
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Cloverhill-Topsfield Lebrera Chardonnay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Southwind's Pouch Cove Boat Hair, Don't Care
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bruhil's Class Is Back TKN
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Blue Granite The Rocky Road To Dublin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm Do You Believe in Miracles
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro's Midnight Minion
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's Steady As They Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Langevin
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Hey Y'all
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Foursquare Prince Philip
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Mokiema's Crazy Train
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintoretto Reine Noire-Argentina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All BCAT
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser's Blue Avenger PT FDC CA FCAT3 DNX3 ANA HDN CGCA CGCU TKN ATT
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Prestige Thakurji Of Kinmark CM OA AXJ NF BCAT TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: Mylord's In The Air Tonight
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.