Bronx County Kennel Club Edison, NJ 2024-03-24
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1509
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern Magic Desperado
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Zoe Brewer
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Majesty All Eyez On Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Connie H Clark
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Allison Gallant
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Diva's Stick The Landing At Koobar
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D'Oro On A Lark JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Woburn's Telltale Treasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Mil
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Exquisite Royal Majesty Of Elation BCAT
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Phaeton Nightengale Of Allihan JC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Justart American Dynasty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Bowater's Five Families
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Miss Congeniality
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHS Boston Bordeaux's Montgomery Scott CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rui Oliveira
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Roque Downeaster
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilgawny Take My Man
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Wakefield Moonrise
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Bruhil's Class Is Back
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Francisco Chapa
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Made From Scratch
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Hoong Tao's Silk Road To Lakshimi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern Magic Desperado
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Ta Sen Westgate Jingle Juice
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Diva's Sassafras Lass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lukehaven Trivia's Crisp And Cold Vetur
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny Mirimar Harwood Heart Of Alba
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Csunyatelephi Hetyke
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Stoique Cendre De La Noe D'Orient BCAT CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.