Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2024-03-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 729
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Whitney
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Blaine Crowder
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Nicairn Aegon Hjo Got The Spirit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Whitney
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caelyn frederick
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Sun Devil Dolcetta Mia Amore THDN CGCA CGCU TKI ATT FITB
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Triumphant's On Point
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's White Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Mihdian-Nor Hurricane Warning
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Lex Ayur-Es-Sahel
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Passport I Write Sins Not Tragedies SS
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Nirvana Itapuca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Marconiannridgetops Nothin But Trouble
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Alfie (Carbonell Martinez)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Lol Mi Choptank Ginger Snap
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Nicairn Aegon Hjo Got The Spirit
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Cheltenham The Guardian
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Brittstaf The Charmer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Forestcreek Just Right
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Amy Poms Mr Joe
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sir Barton "De Casa Orange"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Stellar Tbgo Star Light Star Bright
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Apatika's Rinchen Zayah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Dgs Copy This Heifers
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Sandollar's Panda Panda Panda FDC CGC TKN
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wyndward's Remembering That
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Luckbag's Out Of The Ordinary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.