Nashville Kennel Club Franklin, TN 2024-03-11
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 1004
Best In Show
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Samantha Abels
- Breed: Shih Tzu
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 375
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Clas Flawless My Dear
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rozlyn Myers
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 375
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's Ninitchka
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Darle M Heck
- Entry: 180
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Westlane's Lightning Crashes
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree Arete's Future Legacy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ripsnorter's Heavenly Body
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: John Constantine Amodei
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Pinnacle Garden Party
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Kazuri N Van-Mar Trouble in Texas
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Alfie
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Dreamhaven's Sum it Up With Old Bay BN TKN CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Marconian N Ridgetops Keeper Of The Keys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tickled Pink
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Caledonia's He Who Must Not Be Named
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Reason Gone Mad
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Monamour Beyond And Above
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 124
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Pay No Mind
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Klerkshof Mr Gaga
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Sallipesh Martinpuff Rolla Puff
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCH Magnolia For Gran De Kuerro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Mi- Toi's Sir Elton By KAnto Cotons
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Secret Persuasion
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Anana's Shape Of My Heart BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 143
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Three Oaks The Big Chill
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Darkhorse Release The Kraken FDC CGCU NAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.