VANCOUVER KENNEL CLUB Ridgefield, WA 2014-10-25
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1577
Best In Show
- Judge: Fredrick Stephens
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Fredrick Stephens
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Fredrick Stephens
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jaci Nix
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Scotian Too Much Information@Avanti
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Lakevue's Time Honored Tradition RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Reach For Glory
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Clasic Barnyard JuJu
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Rainier's Class Act At Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Terry Carter
- Entry: 281
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Echo's Prince Of Denmark RN PT CGC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Poku And Karamad's Diamond Dust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Terriwood MVP
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Vellavica's Fabulous Dior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Taichung Oso Handsome
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Kealoha-Shamrock Very Special Agent
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rockydell HotSchott Sirius Dancer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Terry Carter
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Bijou Educated Guess CDX RAE BN
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Fredrick Stephens
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Alta Blue Silver Charm
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.