SIOUX EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB, INC. Sioux Falls, SD 2014-10-24
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 721
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Tim Peterson
- Entry: 5
- Class: Master
- Name: Miranda Nevarez
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 120
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Harvest Meadow's Money To Burn
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nexus Total Eclipse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH JT's Midnights Incandescence ML
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kyllburg's Silverdawn Vnuchka
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Old Bay's Cool Hand Luke At Belle Harbour
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebbles'Run Sammantic Bentley
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Daykeyne Eatin My Cake Too
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH River's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Full Throttle's Wee Drop Of Mischief O'Kilcregg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Chilleykings That's A Little Twisted
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Counterpunch Grandslam Homerun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Highcroft Bright Liight
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Prydain Joshua CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Eclipse Fabulous By Design
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.