CEN-TEX KENNEL CLUB, INC. Austin, TX 2014-10-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 758
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn B. McKenna
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn B. McKenna
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashlee Jeanne Claggett
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn B. McKenna
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Robcary's Ultimate Silver Fantasy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 144
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Designer's I Think I'm in a dance off
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari Eye Candy Of Sura
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: Houlas Potter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Carpe Diem's Amadeus
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers
- Entry: 69
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Ruffton's Texas Serenade
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gangway's Mission Engineer
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Dotcom's Boardwalk Alcala
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Gumbo's Stargazing At Northern Lights
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phabulous Of Kalein
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Timeless Whirligig
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs Lesley Chalmers
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.