ILLINOIS CAPITOL KENNEL CLUB, INC. Springfield, IL 2014-10-19
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1156
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chase
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marissa Shepherd
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erin LaPlante
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 164
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dundee Dancin' In the Dark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chase
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Meisterhaus Something Royal
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Worth the Wait SW
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Doxcountry's Flutterby Bug Of Seabrook
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Highwood's Call Of The Wild
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah One Life To Give
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxllair's Hi-De-Ho Smokey Joe
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Deerfield's Point Blank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne F. Harmon
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwood's Big Shot
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Evergreen's Hey! Look Me Over
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry Adams
- Entry: 157
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Chrysalis Formal Wear PT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 14
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: CH Ocerico Dahi
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.