Marion Ohio Kennel Club, Inc. Marion, OH 2014-07-27
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 833
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert D. Smith
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert D. Smith
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Carly McNellie
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 146
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Run To Daylight
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Polly D. Smith
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Geminorum Noto
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Time Is Money
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunham Lake Scout Master
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Action Spark Of The Divine CA CGC
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Song O'My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Trump's Velvet Elvis
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.