Greenville Kennel Club Greenville, SC 2014-07-27
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 2141
Best In Show
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rebecca Grinsell
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 424
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Everso's Elephant's & Flowers
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Vizcaya's Wired For Sound CM JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Hallam's Jake of Arolet SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Jose Cuervo V Eastwood
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Monarchs Empire Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 310
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Matriart LG Muffin
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Entry: 226
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Deborah Anthony
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Majestique Brave Heart
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside It's A New Year Boss CAA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Deborah Anthony
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.