Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. Wrentham, MA 2019-06-02
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1158
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Meyers
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julia Green
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Magic's Bear N It All!
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Kodiak Acres The Stars Are Aliigned At Tempest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Glenroyal Hot Fun In The Summertime
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Valentia's Chasing Waterfalls
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 131
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Shady Harbor's On The Lamb
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Karma's Lunar Blazing Jet Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Now Don't Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Townhill A Kiss To Build A Dream On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.