Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. West Fargo, ND 2019-06-02
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 505
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Enjoy's Bold North
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Elijah Lloyd
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Inselheim Western Mocha
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Valentina Of Majenkir CA
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon'so Speedway
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Northwind's Pardon My Dust
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Alexander Klara Difino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Awanuna & Sno Quests Let The Wind Blow
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: CH Camelot's A New Hope
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Dahl's Take The Money And Run
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jaimand's Smoke A Little Smoke RATN WAC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 31
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Celtic's ThunderCloud
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Glacieridge Strictly Spunk
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Krisma's Iadoru Isadora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Bella Luna Rosa
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Touche Star Command At Westview
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Topline Optimus Prime
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Enjoy's Bold North
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Raylens Dark Wizard Of Belkowald
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sportingfield's Winston Churchill
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Longview Highcroft Maximus
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mezok Kis Gyongye Pearl CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: New World Ethereal
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.