Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. Laramie, WY 2019-05-26
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 658
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Naissur's Trip To The Candy Store
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Trent Simmons
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Skyhi Budget For Fashion
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Quiet Storm My Boy's Wicked Smart CGCA TKA
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Inselheim Western Mocha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett's Hot To Trot BCAT
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Bonnfel's Day Dream Believer SL
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Naissur's Trip To The Candy Store
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Snowy Mountain's Norman Invasion At Redrock
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Free 'N Easy Of The Midnight Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Laroh's Wyoming Delight
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Plum Creek Hello Sweetie
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Fom's Number One Small Caliber Bullet OF CTC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Silhouette's Sword In The Stone
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Starry Night Horray For The Red White & B
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 103
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'N Di's Show And Tell
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Hapi-Dal Bear Necessities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Spring Fever's Quench The Thirst
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Querino De Veiros CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.