Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2019-05-26
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1423
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jan Sutherland
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nora Coddinngton
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 546
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bear N Mind's All Systems Are Go From MTN-to-SEA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jan Sutherland
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erica Matherly
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 546
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 161
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Summits Fireline Medal Of Honor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Laurel Double Or Nothing
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Lavendell Duncan's Stormy Night For Reisback SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 328
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cumbria's Ready's Image
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Brynmawr Night Sprite
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Teagan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 204
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena)
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Seabee's King Louie D' Kokopelli's At Koba
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.