Hangtown Kennel Club of Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2019-05-26
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 712
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alane Gomez
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Alane Gomez
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Pandora's Dominic Toretto
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Swartwood
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Redmoon Javahill's Aloha Beaches
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Judith Shurb
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Rivercity Man Of Steel
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Xplorers Doi Inthanan
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Noble Legacy's Tango
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws JC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Landstrom
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Yukon's Frozen time Machine
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Swartwood
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bullards Black Dove Classic
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Verdant's Levi The Lucky One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH KC's Take A Moment To Dream
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom's Life Of The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ken's All Puff No Give
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Arlo Of Yama Inu Entlebuchers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.