Maury County Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2019-04-28
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 727
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Larkspur Sun Moon and Stars
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christina C. Miller
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kaci Sapp
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christina C. Miller
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Hillside A Little Pickle Tickle
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nautica's Good Time At Inspiration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Wildwood New Year's Rockette At Fiery Run BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: El-Al's Ghost of Windfell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue's
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth J.Kauffman
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Belle Creek's Because Because
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Larkspur Sun Moon and Stars
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Ramsgate's Off To The Races
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.