Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. Lewiston, ID 2019-04-19
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 832
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS All-Time's Doing It Disney Style CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Alfheim's Hawaii Five O SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Legendary's A Solitary Lion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Maxwell Jones
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Game Changer
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Angelheart & Los Feliz As Good As It Gets @ Wysteria
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bayside's One More Go Round At Aztec Sub
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Toreth's Tungsten Archer
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: CH Abiqua Pasztor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Malenjkaya Strana Vostorg (Latvia)
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.