Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2019-04-13
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1512
Best In Show
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Krista Hansen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hailey Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Krista Hansen
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Unity's Bzyfeet Good Hair Day
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Elliott B.Weiss
- Entry: 176
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove Above It All
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Liberty's Twist Of Fate At Italica
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Chas Otis
- Entry: 117
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Connected Just Convinced
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's Fighting Irish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Celtic Unharrie I Can Afford To Be Late
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious Hamitup She's A Heartbreaker
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Carma's Capuccino Of Alkarah
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.