Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Inc. Davie, FL 2019-03-02
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 578
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB GoldRox SunnyDreams Fire Starter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Sophia Rogers
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Sophia Rogers
- Entry: 18
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Ayden Hovermale
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Tebo Mystik Waiting To Frolic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB GoldRox SunnyDreams Fire Starter
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best A DD'S JH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Josefina Itapuca
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Lifework
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Noe
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Vintage Tenace Teal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA DCAT CGCA TN
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH White Oaks Baby Beautiful
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Dakota Rose LaDolce Vita
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bramver's Ikaros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Alante Polar Star First On Front Street
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Double D's Hidden Assets At Pur-Plesur
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Noblestarzz Music OTH Wind
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside Orange Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.