McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Albany, OR 2019-02-24
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1474
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rush Hill's Get Off My Cloud
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs.Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamarand
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette CAA RatChX8 CZ8PB
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Tarquin Terrydale Make Some Noise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshot's Premier Edition
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fabelhaft Robobull Black Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 172
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.