South Arkansas Kennel Club Camden, AR 2019-02-23
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 571
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alexis Truesdail
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Marie Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Flying Solo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Alexis Truesdail
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Lambert
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Woodsong Delta Blues
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Thunderdome
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Summits Don't Cry Over Spilled Milk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Breica Boy From The Hood At Acehigh
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Aegis Captain Chunk
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barnstable Pitch Perfect
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Runrig Mask Of Zorro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Shoreline's Carmel Apple with Nuts
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Blackgold Riddle Me This
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: Sugarok Olympic BN RAE NAP OJP
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Triple H Bechanci Knight To Remember
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Challenge Haus Rhiannon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.