Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Portland, OR 2019-01-20
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2437
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 44
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexis Shook
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 706
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Rivercity Man Of Steel
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 44
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Devyn Thomas
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 706
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH After Hours Topsails Mile High
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 479
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Rivercity Man Of Steel
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 410
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Epic's Renewal Comeback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. More
- Entry: 350
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Vangard At Last
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Quelle Aubaine D'Eroudur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.